Definify.com

Definition 2022


natista

natista

See also: nätistä

Finnish

Verb

natista

  1. (intransitive) To creak.

Conjugation

Inflection of natista (Kotus type 66/rohkaista, no gradation)
indicative mood
present tense perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. natisen en natise 1st sing. olen natissut en ole natissut
2nd sing. natiset et natise 2nd sing. olet natissut et ole natissut
3rd sing. natisee ei natise 3rd sing. on natissut ei ole natissut
1st plur. natisemme emme natise 1st plur. olemme natisseet emme ole natisseet
2nd plur. natisette ette natise 2nd plur. olette natisseet ette ole natisseet
3rd plur. natisevat eivät natise 3rd plur. ovat natisseet eivät ole natisseet
passive natistaan ei natista passive on natistu ei ole natistu
past tense pluperfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. natisin en natissut 1st sing. olin natissut en ollut natissut
2nd sing. natisit et natissut 2nd sing. olit natissut et ollut natissut
3rd sing. natisi ei natissut 3rd sing. oli natissut ei ollut natissut
1st plur. natisimme emme natisseet 1st plur. olimme natisseet emme olleet natisseet
2nd plur. natisitte ette natisseet 2nd plur. olitte natisseet ette olleet natisseet
3rd plur. natisivat eivät natisseet 3rd plur. olivat natisseet eivät olleet natisseet
passive natistiin ei natistu passive oli natistu ei ollut natistu
conditional mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. natisisin en natisisi 1st sing. olisin natissut en olisi natissut
2nd sing. natisisit et natisisi 2nd sing. olisit natissut et olisi natissut
3rd sing. natisisi ei natisisi 3rd sing. olisi natissut ei olisi natissut
1st plur. natisisimme emme natisisi 1st plur. olisimme natisseet emme olisi natisseet
2nd plur. natisisitte ette natisisi 2nd plur. olisitte natisseet ette olisi natisseet
3rd plur. natisisivat eivät natisisi 3rd plur. olisivat natisseet eivät olisi natisseet
passive natistaisiin ei natistaisi passive olisi natistu ei olisi natistu
imperative mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. 1st sing.
2nd sing. natise älä natise 2nd sing. ole natissut älä ole natissut
3rd sing. natiskoon älköön natisko 3rd sing. olkoon natissut älköön olko natissut
1st plur. natiskaamme älkäämme natisko 1st plur. olkaamme natisseet älkäämme olko natisseet
2nd plur. natiskaa älkää natisko 2nd plur. olkaa natisseet älkää olko natisseet
3rd plur. natiskoot älkööt natisko 3rd plur. olkoot natisseet älkööt olko natisseet
passive natistakoon älköön natistako passive olkoon natistu älköön olko natistu
potential mood
present perfect
person positive negative person positive negative
1st sing. natissen en natisse 1st sing. lienen natissut en liene natissut
2nd sing. natisset et natisse 2nd sing. lienet natissut et liene natissut
3rd sing. natissee ei natisse 3rd sing. lienee natissut ei liene natissut
1st plur. natissemme emme natisse 1st plur. lienemme natisseet emme liene natisseet
2nd plur. natissette ette natisse 2nd plur. lienette natisseet ette liene natisseet
3rd plur. natissevat eivät natisse 3rd plur. lienevät natisseet eivät liene natisseet
passive natistaneen ei natistane passive lienee natistu ei liene natistu
Nominal forms
infinitives participles
active passive active passive
1st natista present natiseva natistava
long 1st2 natistakseen past natissut natistu
2nd inessive1 natistessa natistaessa agent1, 3 natisema
instructive natisten negative natisematon
3rd inessive natisemassa 1) Usually with a possessive suffix.

2) Used only with a possessive suffix; this is the form for the third-person singular and third-person plural.
3) Does not exist in the case of intransitive verbs. Do not confuse with nouns formed with the -ma suffix.

elative natisemasta
illative natisemaan
adessive natisemalla
abessive natisematta
instructive natiseman natistaman
4th nominative natiseminen
partitive natisemista
5th2 natisemaisillaan

Anagrams